Manitoba

Infrastructure and Transportation

Get Started
Stay Connected
to the Manitoba Government

To view PDF files, you must have a copy of the Adobe Acrobat Reader which is available as a free download.

Get  Acrobat Reader

Regional Offices

 

Region 1 (Eastern)

Regional Office

Sub-Regional Offices

Steinbach
316-323 Main St.
R5G 1Z2
Phone: (204)346-6266
Fax: (204)326-4852
Selkirk
203-446 Main St.
R1A 1V7
Phone: (204)346-6266
Fax: (204)785-5249
Winnipeg
94 Hoka St.
R2C 3N2
Phone: (204)945-8955
Fax: (204)945-6270

 

Director of Regional Operations

Construction Engineer

Maintenance Engineer/ Manager

Technical Services Engineer

Regional
Administrator

Brett Wareham
(Steinbach)
Phone: (204)346-6278
AJ Miller
(Steinbach)
Phone: (204)346-6277
Bob Stewart
(Steinbach)
Phone: (204)346-6297
Warren Borgford
(Steinbach)
Phone: (204)346-6279
Randy Anderson
(Steinbach)
Phone: (204)392-2537

.

Region 2 (South Central)

Regional Office

Sub-Regional Offices

Portage la Prairie
211-25 Tupper St. N
R1N 3K1
Phone: (204)239-3292
Fax: (204)239-3301
Arborg
317 River Road
Box 550
R0C 0A0
Phone: (204)376-3333
Fax: (204)376-3344
Carman
SW 31-6-4W
Box 460 (303 Main Street North)
R0G 0J0
Phone: (204) 745-5482
Fax: (204)745-5842

 

Director of
Regional
Operations

Maintenance
Engineer/
Manager

Construction & Technical
Services Engineer

Regional
Administrator

Kelvin Shuvera
(Portage la Prairie)
Phone: (204)239-3360
Bob Last
(Portage la Prairie)
Phone: (204)745-7471
Prokopis Papadimitropoulos
(Portage la Prairie)
Phone: (204)781-7586
Ron Brown
(Portage la Prairie)
Phone: (204)871-4534

 

Region 3 (South Western)

Regional Office

Sub-Regional Offices

Brandon
1525 1st St. N
R7C 1B5
Phone: (204)726-6800
Fax: (204)726-6836
Boissevain
420 South Railway St.
Box 959
R0K 0E0
Phone: (204)534-2030
Fax: (204)534-2049
Birtle
726 Main St.
Box 178
R0M 0C0
Phone: (204)842-7710
Fax: (204)842-7718

 

Director of
Regional
Operations

Construction
Engineer

Maintenance Engineer/Manager

Technical
Services
Engineer

Regional
Administrator

Herb Mahood
(Brandon)
Phone: (204)726-6820
Doug Struthers
(Brandon)
Phone: (204)724-0372
Al Moody
(Brandon)
Phone: (204)792-8856
Denise Jubenvill
(Brandon)
Phone: (204)726-6022
Dallas Green
(Brandon)
Phone: (204)726-6809

 

Region 4 (West Central)

Regional Office

Sub-Regional Offices

Dauphin
257 Industrial Rd.
R7N 3B3
Phone: (204)622-2061
Fax: (204)638-6696
Swan River
201 4th Ave. S
R0L 1Z0
Phone: (204)734-3413
Fax: (204)734-3886
Ashern
Box 340
R0C 0E0
Phone: (204)768-2427
Fax: (204)768-2610

 

Director of
Regional
Operations

Construction
Engineer

A/Maintenance
Engineer/
Manager

A/Technical
Services
Engineer

Regional
Administrator

Mark Allard
(Dauphin)
Phone: (204)622-2261
Curtis Yaschyshyn
(Dauphin)
Phone: (204)622-2267
Mark Talbot
(Dauphin)
Phone: (204)622-2312
Warren Radbourne
(Dauphin)
Phone: (204)622-2263
Jake Rempel
(Dauphin)
Phone: (204)648-3274

 

Region 5 (Northern)

Regional Office

Sub-Regional Office

Thompson
11 Nelson Rd.
R8N 0B3
Phone: (204)677-6540
Fax: (204)677-6354
The Pas
Box 2550
R9A 1M4
Phone: (204)627-8272
Fax: (204)623-2893

 

Director of
Regional
Operations

A/Construction
Manager

Maintenance
Engineer/
Manager

Technical
Services
Engineer

Regional
Administrator

Barry Rempel
(Thompson)
Phone: (204)677-6553
Bruce Reagan
(Thompson)
Phone: (204)677-6549
Carl Clearwater
(Thompson)
Phone: (204)677-6551
Vanessa Garrett
(Thompson)
Phone: (204)677-0684
Marie Lagacé
(Thompson)
Phone: (204) 679-6007

 

 

Share This